2026 Season

Standings

Live yardage standings, weekly leaders, and season stats for every franchise.

Week 6 — 2026 Season

Total Points

All 10 franchises · sorted by total points scored

#TeamTot PtsAvg/GameBest GamePFPA
1GrizzliesLaura Manning421.0570.1885.10421.05355.00
2WarriorsRick Nolan402.5567.0980.30402.55371.75
3Indy CheeseheadsDoug Brandau394.4565.7486.20394.45372.05
4Mother TruckersPaul Spellman386.6564.4481.75386.65443.05
5Talkeetna EaglesBill Spellman386.5564.4396.25386.55364.80
6BlitzkriegJohn Schilling377.8062.9769.65377.80326.70
7Da BisonJim Ammeen377.2062.8778.70377.20410.75
8Adams Pit CrewClark Adams363.1060.5275.10363.10372.15
9Mr. BungleMark Fisherkeller349.9558.3277.10349.95380.70
10Mambo DogsRon Manning338.0056.3371.75338.00400.35

Week 6 — 2026 Season

Full Standings

All 10 franchises · sorted by PF (highest to lowest)

#TeamOwnerW-LDIVPFPA+/-
1GrizzliesLaura Manning5-14-0421.05355.00+66.05
2WarriorsRick Nolan5-13-1402.55371.75+30.80
3Indy CheeseheadsDoug Brandau5-13-1394.45372.05+22.40
4BlitzkriegJohn Schilling4-23-2377.80326.70+51.10
5Da BisonJim Ammeen3-32-2377.20410.75-33.55
6Mother TruckersPaul Spellman2-42-3386.65443.05-56.40
7Talkeetna EaglesBill Spellman2-42-3386.55364.80+21.75
8Mambo DogsRon Manning2-41-3338.00400.35-62.35
9Adams Pit CrewClark Adams1-51-4363.10372.15-9.05
10Mr. BungleMark Fisherkeller1-51-3349.95380.70-30.75

2026 Season

Weekly Leaders

Top franchise and top player each week of the season

WeekTeam of the WeekPlayer of the Week
Week 1Indy Cheeseheads · Doug Brandau · 78.65 ptsIndy Cheeseheads QB-Caleb Williams · 19.95 pts
Week 2Grizzlies · Laura Manning · 72.30 ptsWarriors RB-Kenneth Walker III · 17.80 pts
Week 3Indy Cheeseheads · Doug Brandau · 86.20 ptsIndy Cheeseheads RB-Bijan Robinson · 21.30 pts
Week 4Mother Truckers · Paul Spellman · 81.75 ptsBlitzkrieg PK-Will Reichard · 20.00 pts
Week 5Talkeetna Eagles · Bill Spellman · 96.25 ptsTalkeetna Eagles PK-Jason Myers · 25.00 pts
Week 6Warriors · Rick Nolan · 80.30 ptsWarriors WR-Malik Nabers · 16.50 pts
Week 7— pending —— pending —
Week 8— pending —— pending —
Week 9— pending —— pending —
Week 10— pending —— pending —
Week 11— pending —— pending —
Week 12— pending —— pending —
Week 13— pending —— pending —
Week 14— pending —— pending —
Week 15— pending —— pending —
Week 16— pending —— pending —
Week 17— pending —— pending —